Uttarakhand Goverment Portal, India (External Website that opens in a new window) http://india.gov.in, the National Portal of India (External Website that opens in a new window)

WORKING OFFICERS/EMPLOYEES

Print

Details of Working Officers/Employees in the State Consumer Commission, Uttarakhand and District Consumer Forums of the State

 

S.No.

State Commission

Phone No.

(Office/Fax) & E-mail ID

Working Officer/Employee

Designation

1.

UTTARAKHAND

9454413333

 

 

9456596235

0135-2669719

scdrc-uk@nic.in

Justice Mr. D.S. Tripathi

Male Member Vacant

Female Member Vacant

Mrs. Anjushree Juyal

President

Member

Member

Registrar

 

1. Mr. Ashok Kumar Chauhan

Personal Officer

2. Mr. Kawaljeet Singh

Senior Personal Assistant

3. Mr. Saurabh Singh

Accountant

4. Mrs. Vandana Sharma

Administrative Officer

5. Mr. Laxman Singh

Head Assistant

6. Mr. Nitin Shukla

Personal Assistant

7. Mr. J.P. Chaudhary

Senior Assistant

8. Mr. Hanu Maithani

Junior Assistant

9. Mr. Dinesh Singh

Driver

10. Mr. Bharat Singh

Peon

11. Mr. Radh Krishan Shukla

Peon

12. Ashok Kumar

Watchman

13. Mohd. Shakeel

Peon

S.No.

District Forums

Phone No.

(Office/Fax) & E-mail ID

Working Officer/Employee

Designation

1.

DEHRADUN

0135-2655565

confo-dd-ut@nic.in

Mr. B.S. Dugtal

Mr.  V.P. Nautiyal

Female Member Vacant

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Satya Prasad Tiwari

Senior Assistant

2. Mr. Yashwant Singh Kandari

Personal Assistant

3. Mr. Dayal Singh Panwar

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Shreechand Singh

Peon

5. Mr. Naveen Kumar Bhatt

Peon

2.

HARIDWAR

01334-239314

confo-ha-ut@nic.in

Mr. Kawer Sen

Mr. Vipin Kumar

Mrs. Anjana Chadha

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Sobharam

Senior Personal Assistant

2. Mr. Sujeet Kumar

Senior Assistant

3. Mr. Shailendra Kumar

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Rajesh Kumar

Peon

5. Mr. Braham Prakash Pandey

Peon

3.

NAINITAL

05942-237804

confo-na-ut@nic.in

Mr. U.S. Nabiyal

Sh. Rajendra Pragai

Female Member Vacant

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Digamber Singh Bhakuni

Personal Officer

2. Mr. Jeevan Singh Bisht

Senior Assistant

3. Mr. Dashadeen

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Chanar Ram

Peon

5. Mr. Moti Ram

Peon

4.

UDHAMSINGH NAGAR

05944-250887

confo-us-ut@nic.in

Mr. Ram Dutt Paliwal

Mr. Sabahat Hussain Khan

Female Member

President

Member

Vacant

 

1.  Mr. Subhash Chand

Personal Assistant

2.  Mr. Dinesh Chandra

Senior Assistant

3. Mr. Kuldeep Singh

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Khushal Singh Dhapola

Peon

5. Mr. Amit Kumar Chauhan

Peon

5.

UTTARKASHI

01374-223318

confo-ut-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Male Member Vacant

Mrs. Sumani Rana

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Jagmohan Singh Rana

Personal Officer

2. Mr. Gopal Singh Nirala

Senior Assistant

3. Mr. Ram Lal Tamta

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Dalip kumar

Peon

6.

PITHORAGARH

05964-223387

05964-225286*

Confo-pi-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Mr. Chanchal Singh Bisht

Female Member Vacant

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Prakash Chandra Jukria

Senior Personal Assistant

2. Mrs. Nirmala Pant

Senior Assistant

3. Mr. Devendra Singh

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Gopal Singh Aeri

Peon

7.

CHAMOLI

01372-251436

01372-252191*

confo-cl-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Mr. Kranti Bhatt

Female Member Vacant

President

Member

Member

 

* Presently working on Deputation

1.  Mr. Ramesh Lal Tamta

Senior Personal Assistant

 

2. Mr. Dinesh Chand

Senior Assistant

3. Mr. Madan Mohan Joshi

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Balbeer Lal

Peon

8.

PAURI GARHWAL

01368-221598

01368-222596*

confo-ga-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Mr. Vinodanand Barthwal

Female Member Vacant

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Ramraj Singh Parmar

Senior Assistant

2. Mr. Gaurav Kumar

Personal Assistant

3. Mrs. Anusuya Rawat

{Presently working on Deputation in Horticulture Dept.}

Junior Assistant

4. Sh. Deepak Nautiyal

Peon

9.

TEHRI GARHWAL

01376-233290

01376-232356*

confo-tg-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Female Member Vacant

Mr. Vinod Raturi

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Naresh Chandra Raturi

Senior Assistant

2. Km. Seema Rawat

Senior Personal Assistant

3. Mr. Sonu Kumar

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Jagmohan Singh

Peon

10.

ALMORA

05962-230388

05962-230190*

confo-al-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Male Member Vacant

Female Member Vacant

President

Member

Member

 

1.  Mr. Atul Kumar Verma

Senior Assistant

2. Mrs. Rekha Joshi

Personal Assistant

3. Mrs. Preeti Joshi

Junior Assistant

4. Mr. Laxman Giri

Peon

11.

CHAMPAWAT

05965-230170

05965-230632*

confo-cp-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Male Member Vacant

Mrs. Laxmi Pandey

President

Member

Member

 

1. Mr. Laxmi Prasad Bahuguna

2. Mr. Vipin Kumar

3. Mr. Yogesh Nagnayal

Senior Assistant

Personal Assistant

Peon

12.

BAGESHWAR

05963-221750

05963-220394*

05963-220382*

confo-ba-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Lohani

Mrs. Meena Farthyal

President

Member

Member

 

 

 

1. Mr. Kamal Kumar

2. Mr. Pramod Kumar Nautiyal

3. Mr. Prakash Chandra Uphadhya

Personal Assistant

Junior Assistant

 

Peon

13.

RUDRAPRAYAG

01364-233284

01364-233536

confo-rp-ut@nic.in

Sitting District Judge

Female Member Vacant

Male Member Vacant

President

Member

Member

 

 

 

1. Km. Anjali Bisht

2.Mr. Jaipal Singh Negi

3. Mr. Satey Singh Negi

Personal Assistant

Junior Assistant

Peon

* These are the numbers of District Judge Office

Photo Gallery

 Photo Gallery

view photo gallery »

Hit Counter0000237816 Since: 19-11-2013