Current President and Members

Print

 

STATE CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL COMMISSION  UTTARAKHAND, DEHRADUN

 

Sl. No.

State Consumer Commission

Name President/Members

Date of Joining

 Date of Retirement

 

UTTARAKHAND

Justice Mr. B.S. Verma,

President

18-08-2015

02-05-2019

 

Male Member

Vacant

Since 29th Dec; 2017

 

Smt. Veena Sharma

17-07-2014

16-07-2019

 

DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUMS 

 

Sl. No.

District Consumer Forums 

Name President/Members

Date of Joining

 Date of Retirement

1-

Dehradun

President

Not taken the charge yet

---

 

Sh. Vimal Prakash Naithani

11-12-2017

10-12-2022

 

Smt. Alka Negi

27-05-2014

26-05-2019

2-

Haridwar

Sh. Kawer Sain, President

01-12-2017

30-11-2022

 

 

Male Member

Vacant

Since 2nd Jan; 2018

 

 

Female Member (Resignation given by her on 09th Jan, 18 which is not yet accepted by the State Govt.)

Vacant

Since 09th Jan; 2018

3-

Nainital

Sh. U.S. Nabiyal, President

03-08-2016

02-06-2021

 

 

Sh. RajendraPargai

15-04-2015

14-04-2019

 

 

Smt. Manju Kotlia

17-04-2014

16-04-2019

4-

Udhamsingh Nagar

Sh. Ramdatt Paliwal, President

01-12-2017

19-11-2021

 

 

Sh. Sabahat Hussain Khan

06-03-2017

17-04-2021

 

 

Smt. Naresh KumariChabra

15-04-2015

11-10-2019

5-

Uttarkashi

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President

 

 

 

 

Sh. Bharat Singh

25-09-2014

24-09-2014

 

 

Smt. Sumani Rana

16-12-2017

15-12-2022

6-

Almora

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President

 

 

 

 

Sh. Prabhatkumar Chaudhary

16-04-2014

15-04-2019

 

 

Smt. Lila Joshi

25-09-2014

24-09-2019

7-

Chamoli

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President

 

 

 

 

Sh. Kranti Bhatt

24-01-2017

23-01-2022

 

 

Smt. Raiza Chaudhary

09-01-2015

08-01-2020

8-

Pithoragarh

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President

 

 

 

 

Sh. Chanchal Singh Bisht

01-02-2018

31-01-2023

 

 

Smt. KamlaOjha

02-03-2013

01-03-2018

9-

TehriGarhwal

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President

 

 

 

 

Male Member

Vacant

Since 15th Jan; 2018

 

 

Smt. Vijay LaxmiThalwal

16-01-2015

15-01-2020

10-

Champawat

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President

 

 

 

 

Sh. Girish Chandra Rai

24-04-2014

23-04-2019

 

 

Smt. Laxmi Pandey

16-04-2015

15-04-2019

11-

Pauri Garhwal

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President 

 

 

 

 

Sh. VinodanandBarthwal

27-04-2015

26-04-2019

 

 

Smt. Deepti Bhandari

18-11-2014

17-11-2019

12-

Rudraprayag

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President 

 

 

 

 

Sh. Jeetpal Singh Kaithait

09-01-2013

08-01-2018

 

 

Smt. Geeta Rana

16-04-2015

15-04-2019

13-

Bageshwar

Sitting Disrict Judge

Additional Charge of President 

 

 

 

 

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Lohani

10-04-2015

09-04-2019

 

 

Smt. MeenaFartyal

10-04-2015

09-04-2019