Uttarakhand Goverment Portal, India (External Website that opens in a new window) http://india.gov.in, the National Portal of India (External Website that opens in a new window)

FORMER MEMBERS

Print

  1. Mr. Surendra Kumar (18.06.2002 To 17.06.2007)
  2. Ms. Laxmi Singh (18.06.2002 To 17.06.2007)

 

     1. Sh. C.C. Pant, Member (19.11.2007 To 31.05.2014)


Born on 01.06.1947.  Member of State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Uttarakhand, Dehradun since 19.11.2007.

Experience :

 

Educational Qualification :

 

     2. Smt. KusumLata Sharma (06.10.2008 To 05.10.2013)

               Born on 25.12.1953. Did graduation from H.N.B. Garhwal University. Member of State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Uttarakhand, Dehradun since 06.10.2008.Actively participated in the agitation/movement to build up the state of Uttarakhand.

 

Contribution in Social and Cultural Field :

            Ex-Member of DoonMahilaSangthan (Reg.) from 1978 to 1987; Ex-Member of ShailjaMahilaKalyanEvamVikasParishad, Mahamantri from 1990 to 1998; Ex-Secretary, Women Welfare, AkhilGarhwalSabha from 2000 to 2006;  Vice-President, Bhartiya Kala Kunj in the Year 2011

1 .Sh. D.K. Tyagi (17.07.2014 to 29-12-2017)


Born on 09.07.1953.  Member of State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Uttarakhand, Dehradun since 17.07.2014.

Experience :

 * Worked as Judicial Officer in U.P. Judicial Service and U.P. Higher Judicial Service. Retired as Additional District & Session Judge from Saharanpur (U.P.) in the Year 2013.

* He has been appointed as Assistant Employment Officer at Almora in the Year 1981-82 and at Bareilly from 1982-1985.

* He Joined U.P. Judicial Service in the Year 1985 and served on many posts like Judicial Magistrate; Railway Magistrate; Chief Judicial Magistrate and Additional District & Session Judge at Various District headquarters of U.P. State.

Educational Qualification :

 

2. Smt. Veena Dobriyal Sharma (17.07.2014 to 16.07.2014) 

Born on 09.01.1961.  Member of State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Uttarakhand, Dehradun since 17.07.2014.

Experience :

            * Electronics Trade Certificate from I.T.I, Dehradun.

            * Guest Faculty.

            * Master Trainer of Panchayat Raj (NYK)

            * Ex-Member, District Consumer Forum, Dehradun (2006-2011)

            * Working in Political & Social activities (Women Empowerment &    

               Upliftment of BPL) Since 1984.

Educational Qualification :

 

1. Sh. Balveer Prasad, H.J.S. (04.09.2018 to 31.07.2019)

 * Born on 01.08.1952. Graduated & Post Graduated in Law from Lucknow University.

 * Selected as Munsif and served Uttar Pradesh Judiciary since 05.011.1979

 * Promoted to H.J.S. Cadre on 24.06.1999.

 * Retired as District & Sessions Judge, Bhadohi at Gyanpur (U.P.) on 31.07.2012

* Worked as President, District Consumer Forum-I Moradabad. (From 14.03.2013 to 25.10.2013)

* Served as President, District Consumer Disputes Redressal Forum, Dehradun (From 26.10.2013 to 31.07.2017)

* Took over as Member, State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Uttarkhand, Dehradun on 04-09-2018.

“Committed to firm belief that Justice is the greatest interest of man on the earth”. 

Photo Gallery

 Photo Gallery

view photo gallery »

Hit Counter0000313305 Since: 19-11-2013